NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Based on articles 15, 16 and other applicable of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the “Law”) and its regulations, we inform you that PROMOTORA ESTRATEGIA URBANA, S.A. DE C.V. hereinafter (PEU), residing at Víctor Hugo 78, Anzures, C.P. 11590, México Distrito Federal, and website www.estrategia-urbana.com, is responsible for collecting, using and protecting Personal Data, in compliance with the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

Personal Data is collected through: sales offices; email; by phone; databases; Internet page, which are used exclusively for real estate operations.

We understand that the personal data of third parties (for example personal or commercial references) that you provide us, already have the authorization of their owner to be delivered and processed by us in accordance with this privacy notice.

The primary purposes applicable to Personal Data (the “Primary Purposes”) will be: (a) identify you as a customer or interested in our products / services; (b) know your needs; (c) contact you and be able to follow up on your interest in the purchase of real estate; (d) send you information regarding our real estate projects; (e) prepare documents, contracts, agreements, invoices, receipts, and documentation related to the acquisition of proprietary units of the projects that are announced on our website; (f) attention to complaints and clarifications; (h) quality evaluation and / or sales follow-up (i) storage, and (j) comply with terms and conditions that we have established with you., k) Credit history consultation.

• Actions with insurance companies to comply with obligations acquired with customers (insurance claim), l) for the acquisition of a policy. m) Compliance with tax obligations, such as the issuance of invoices. n) Perform Collection procedures. ñ) comply with the requirements of various authorities. o) Carry out marketing, advertising and market behavior analysis activities.

The secondary purposes applicable to Personal Data (the “Secondary Purposes”) will be: (a) inform you of new developments and promotions of our various real estate projects.

The confidentiality of Personal Data is guaranteed and they are protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures, to avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure, for example Personal Data is on a basis internal data, whose administration is through access codes that change periodically and whose access is restricted to authorized persons; confidentiality agreements with its staff, among others.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your Personal Data, to oppose the treatment thereof (collectively “ARCO Rights”). For this, it is necessary that you or your legal representative submit a written request for the exercise of the ARCO Right addressed to the PEU customer service area responsible for the protection of Personal Data, located at the aforementioned address, or contact via email with the PEU customer service area at info@estrategiaurbana.com.mx (“Request”); must in both cases receive acknowledgment of receipt, so that PEU is linked in this regard. Said Request shall contain the following information: (a) name (s) and surnames of you and your representative, if applicable; (b) email address to receive notifications; (c) a simple copy of the official photo identification of you or your representative, if applicable, the legal representation of the person making the Request on your behalf; (d) existence of the representation, by public instrument or power of attorney signed before two witnesses, if applicable; (e) clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which it seeks to exercise some of the ARCO Rights; (f) any element or document that facilitates the location of your Personal Data; and (g) signing the Request from you or your representative.

In case of requesting the exercise of the right to: (a) Rectification, you must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that accredits and supports the request; and (b) Access; PEU will provide Personal Data via email and / or by appointment at the point of sale and / or administrative offices, at PEU’s option.

Within a maximum period of 05 working days from the acknowledgment of receipt of the Request, the request must be attended to and informed about its origin or inadmissibility by means of a notice sent to the email provided to receive the notification. In the event that your Request is appropriate, PEU must make it effective within the following 15 working days, counted from the receipt via email of the origin of your Request.

In addition, to the procedure for the exercise of the ARCO Right, you have the right, in relation to Secondary Purposes, to: (a) revoke or express your refusal to process your Personal Data; and / or (b) be included in PEU’s own “Exclusion List” that allows us to limit the use and disclosure of Personal Data. For both purposes, just send us the request to revoke or be excluded, which must contain: (a) name (s) and surnames; and (b) email account to answer your request, it must be directed to the customer service area of ​​PEU at the following email info@estrategiaurbana.com.mx, and must receive acknowledgment of receipt so that PEU is linked in this regard. The acknowledgment of receipt includes proof of revocation and / or registration to the “Exclusion List”. PEU has a maximum term to respond to 5 business days.

All the documentation must be sent in a legible and complete PDF file format, so that PEU can attend to the Request.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by PEU or presume that in the treatment of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Law, you can file your corresponding complaint or complaint with the Federal Institute of Access to the Information and Data Protection, IFAI (www.ifai.gob.mx), within 15 days from the date on which it receives the response from PEU or from the end of the period of 20 days from the date of the acknowledgment of receipt of the Request to exercise rights.

PEU is a property sales and marketing company, consequently Personal Data may be transferred to subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates, trusts, controlling companies, co-owners, commercial allies and / or third parties, all in the real estate sector within national territory or the foreigner for the same purposes mentioned, especially for the commercialization of real estate. Likewise, it may be transmitted to the persons mentioned below: authorized financial or public or private organizations or institutions, including INFONAVIT; notaries; real estate managers; appraisers and, any other that is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which you contacted us.

The information that you provide to social networks and their management are not our responsibility, so you should review the Privacy Notice of each one of them, therefore we promise not to transfer your information to unauthorized third parties, or that they are related with PEU, except for the exceptions of article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals or its rectification.

PEU reserves the right to modify this security and confidentiality policy, so we recommend that you periodically consult this policy for updates and new ways in which we will provide protection for your data.

Abrir chat